Home | Our School | Meet Our Staff

Meet Our Staff

Julie Davey

Julie Davey

Headteacher & Deputy designated Safeguarding Lead

Read More
Clare Ryder

Clare Ryder

Associate Headteacher, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead, Leading practitioner for Literacy & an English moderator.

Read More
Jessie Linsley

Jessie Linsley

Assistant Headteacher,Safeguarding Lead, Inclusion & SENCo

Read More
Andrea Stirling Williams

Andrea Stirling Williams

Assistant Headteacher, SCITT Lead, English moderator and Deputy designated safeguarding lead.

Read More
Anna Duncan

Anna Duncan

Operations and Support Services Manager

Read More
Amy Royle

Amy Royle

Year 6 Lead, Science and SRE Lead

Read More
Amy Bernatek

Amy Bernatek

Year 6 Teacher & Writing Lead

Read More
Adam Gilbert

Adam Gilbert

Year 6 Teacher, KS2 Lead, Reading Lead and Borough Lead Practitioner for English

Read More
James Stainfield

James Stainfield

Year 6 Teacher, Geography and National Issues Lead and Borough Lead Practitioner for Maths

Read More
Sarah Jones

Sarah Jones

Year 6 Teacher, Music Lead

Read More
Rebecca Knott

Rebecca Knott

Year 6 Teaching Assistant

Read More
Clare Ferretti

Clare Ferretti

Year 6 Teaching Assistant

Read More
Matthew Ashby

Matthew Ashby

Year 5 Lead Teacher and Maths Lead

Read More
Beth Franks

Beth Franks

Year 5 Teacher, Science Support, House Teams and British Values Lead

Read More
Huda Al-Juburi

Huda Al-Juburi

Year 5 Teacher

Read More
Daisy Layden

Daisy Layden

Year 5 Teaching Assistant

Read More
Theresa Kent

Theresa Kent

Year 5 Teaching Assistant

Read More
Ellena Ballantine

Ellena Ballantine

Year 4 Lead Teacher and PE Lead

Read More
Josh Lillie

Josh Lillie

Year 4 Teacher and IT Lead

Read More
Emma Cox

Emma Cox

Year 4 Teaching Assistant and PE specialist

Read More
Jack Hicks

Jack Hicks

Year 4 Teaching Assistant and PE Specialist

Read More
Alex Davey

Alex Davey

SEN Support

Read More
Amy Roach

Amy Roach

Year 3 Lead Teacher, Art & DT and Display Lead

Read More
Henny Ellerby

Henny Ellerby

Year 3 Teacher, History Lead and Borough Lead Practitioner for Early Years

Read More
Rob Challinor

Rob Challinor

Year 3 Teacher, Eco and Travel Plan Lead

Read More
Kelly Pearcey

Kelly Pearcey

Year 3 Teaching Assistant

Read More
Zoey Kennett

Zoey Kennett

Year 3 Teaching Assistant

Read More
Laurie Davey

Laurie Davey

Year 2 Lead Teacher, KS1 Lead and Phonics Support

Read More
Millie Procter

Millie Procter

Year 2 Teacher, RE and IT Lead

Read More
Ben Egan

Ben Egan

Year 2 Teacher

Read More
Viv Stone

Viv Stone

Year 2 Teaching Assistant

Read More
Joanne Lester

Joanne Lester

Year 2 Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Read More
Kim Jennings

Kim Jennings

Year 2 Teaching Assistant

Read More
Hannah Shanks

Hannah Shanks

Year 1 Lead Teacher, PSHE Lead and Phonics Support

Read More
Juliette Murphy

Juliette Murphy

Year 1 Teacher, Art & DT and Display Lead

Read More
Jo Mirasole

Jo Mirasole

Year 1 Teacher and Music Support

Read More
Anna Garcia

Anna Garcia

Year 1 Teacher and Music Support

Read More
Debbie Egan

Debbie Egan

Year 1 Teaching Assistant

Read More
Sharon Ingram

Sharon Ingram

Year 1 Teaching Assistant

Read More
Natasha Tilbury

Natasha Tilbury

SEN Support

Read More
Nicola Pearce

Nicola Pearce

EYFS Lead, Reception Lead Teacher and Phonics Lead

Read More
Annie Hawkins

Annie Hawkins

Reception Teacher and Maths Support

Read More
Sundas Zubair

Sundas Zubair

Reception Teacher and PSHE Support

Read More
Lucy Grimes

Lucy Grimes

Reception Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Read More
Nina Roberts-Simper

Nina Roberts-Simper

Reception Teaching Assistant NNEB

Read More
Caroline McMahon

Caroline McMahon

Reception Teaching Assistant NNEB

Read More
Stephanie Collings

Stephanie Collings

Reception Teaching Assistant

Read More
Katie O’Sullivan

Katie O’Sullivan

Nursery Lead Teacher and EYFS SENCo

Read More
Lisa Sutton

Lisa Sutton

EYFS Teaching Assistant

Read More
Cheryl Stonell

Cheryl Stonell

EYFS Teaching Assistant

Read More
Corene Van Den Elshout

Corene Van Den Elshout

EYFS Teaching Assistant

Read More
Jenna Boucher

Jenna Boucher

Roald Dahl Lead Teacher

Read More
Carolyn Keirnan

Carolyn Keirnan

SEN Support

Read More
Georgina Burge

Georgina Burge

Spanish Teacher

Read More
Karen Fitzpatrick

Karen Fitzpatrick

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Read More
Jane Blackburn

Jane Blackburn

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Read More
Debbie Miller

Debbie Miller

Breakfast Club and Midday Meals Supervisor

Read More
Kelly Aldis

Kelly Aldis

Family Liaison Officer, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead and ELSA

Read More
Dawn Siggery

Dawn Siggery

Attendance Officer

Read More
Sharon Allan

Sharon Allan

Receptionist & First Aid Lead

Read More
Tricia Burke

Tricia Burke

Admin Office Manager

Read More
Adrian Hennessy

Adrian Hennessy

Site Manager & Health & Safety Officer

Read More
Andrea Bassey

Andrea Bassey

Midday Meal Supervisor

Read More
Kim Coton

Kim Coton

TA/Midday Meals Supervisor

Read More