Home | Our School | Meet Our Staff

Meet Our Staff

Julie Davey

Julie Davey

Headteacher, Deputy designated Safeguarding Lead & an Additional Inspector for Ofsted

Read More
Clare Ryder

Clare Ryder

Deputy Headteacher, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead, Leading practitioner for Literacy & an English moderator.

Read More
Jessie Linsley

Jessie Linsley

Assistant Headteacher,Safeguarding Lead, Inclusion & KS2 Lead

Read More
Andrea Stirling Williams

Andrea Stirling Williams

Assistant Headteacher, SCITT Lead, English moderator and Deputy designated safeguarding lead.

Read More
Amy Royle

Amy Royle

Y6 Lead Science Lead

Read More
Amy Bernatek

Amy Bernatek

Y6 Teacher History Lead

Read More
Adam Gilbert

Adam Gilbert

Y6 Teacher Reading Lead

Read More
Annie Hawkins

Annie Hawkins

Y6 Teacher Maths Lead

Read More
Rebecca Knott

Rebecca Knott

Y6 TA

Read More
Emma Cox

Emma Cox

Y6 TA PE support

Read More
Ellena Ballantine

Ellena Ballantine

Y5 Lead Teacher PE Lead

Read More
Josh Lillie

Josh Lillie

Y5 Teacher Website Lead

Read More
Beth Franks

Beth Franks

Read More
Rachael Ward

Rachael Ward

Y5 TA

Read More
Clare Ferretti

Clare Ferretti

Y5 TA

Read More
Amy Roach

Amy Roach

Y4 Lead Teacher School Council, School Mentor and Golden Time Lead

Read More
Matthew Ashby

Matthew Ashby

Y4 Teacher & Computing Lead

Read More
Andrew Coley

Andrew Coley

Y4 Teacher, Computing Lead & Assessment

Read More
Natasha Tilbury

Natasha Tilbury

Year 4 TA

Read More
Lisa Murray

Lisa Murray

SEN 1:1

Read More
Rosie Gore

Rosie Gore

Y3 Lead Teacher & MFL Lead

Read More
Juliette Murphy

Juliette Murphy

Y3 Teacher Art, Display and DT Lead

Read More
Lydia Sinnerton-Carter

Lydia Sinnerton-Carter

Year 3 Teacher

Read More
Carolyn Keirnan

Carolyn Keirnan

Y3 TA

Read More
Marian Bourley

Marian Bourley

Learning Mentor Assistant, Emotional Literacy Support Assistant, Breakfast Club Coordinator & First Aider

Read More
Laurie Davey

Laurie Davey

Y2 Lead Teacher RE support

Read More
Hannah Shanks

Hannah Shanks

Y2 Teacher

Read More
Seyhan Yuksel

Seyhan Yuksel

Y2 Teacher Maths Lead

Read More
Millie Procter

Millie Procter

Y2 Teacher Re and Houses Lead

Read More
Joanne Lester

Joanne Lester

Reception TA, EAL & First Aider

Read More
Kim Jennings

Kim Jennings

Y2 TA

Read More
Viv Stone

Viv Stone

Y2 TA

Read More
Nicola Pearce

Nicola Pearce

Y1 Lead Teacher Dance, Drama and Phonics Lead

Read More
Jenna Boucher

Jenna Boucher

Y1 Teacher & Science Lead

Read More
Rob Challinor

Rob Challinor

Y1 Teacher Music Lead

Read More
Lucy Grimes

Lucy Grimes

Y1 HLTA

Read More
Debbie Miller

Debbie Miller

TA Year 1, Breakfast Club, Midday Meals Supervisor, First Aider

Read More
Henny Ellerby

Henny Ellerby

Reception Teacher Early Years Phase Lead, Geography and Travel Plan Lead

Read More
Rosie Brand

Rosie Brand

Reception Teacher Writing Lead

Read More
Katie O’Sullivan

Katie O’Sullivan

Reception Teacher & Music Lead

Read More
Jo Mirasole

Jo Mirasole

Reception Teacher PHSE and SRE Lead

Read More
Sarah Jones

Sarah Jones

Reception Teacher

Read More
Kelly Pearcey

Kelly Pearcey

Y1 TA

Read More
Jack Hicks

Jack Hicks

Reception

Read More
Philip Gladwell

Philip Gladwell

Reception TA

Read More
Cheryl Stonell

Cheryl Stonell

SEN TA

Read More
Lisa Sutton

Lisa Sutton

Early Years Practitioner

Read More
Sharon Ingram

Sharon Ingram

SEN TA

Read More
Caroline McMahon

Caroline McMahon

Early Years Practitioner

Read More
Nina Roberts-Simper

Nina Roberts-Simper

Early Years Practitioner

Read More
Anna Garcia

Anna Garcia

PPA & British Values

Read More
Jane Blackburn

Jane Blackburn

PPA Cover & Homework Co-coordinator

Read More
Karen Fitzpatrick

Karen Fitzpatrick

PPA Cover & Homework Co-coordinator

Read More
Karen Honnor

Karen Honnor

SENCO

Read More
James Stainfield

James Stainfield

Paternity leave

Read More
Kelly Aldis

Kelly Aldis

Family Liaison Officer

Read More
Anna Duncan

Anna Duncan

School Business Manager

Read More
Tracy Walden

Tracy Walden

Finance Assistant & SEN Admin Assistant

Read More
Dawn Siggery

Dawn Siggery

Receptionist, Attendance Officer & First Aider

Read More
Sharon Allan

Sharon Allan

Curriculum Assistant & First Aid Lead

Read More
Tricia Burke

Tricia Burke

Office Manager

Read More
Ashley Roberts

Ashley Roberts

SCITT Admin Assistant

Read More
Adrian Hennessy

Adrian Hennessy

Site Manager & Health & Safety Officer

Read More
Maria Drewer McIlwrick

Maria Drewer McIlwrick

Midday Meals Supervisor & First Aider

Read More
Rita Sandford

Rita Sandford

Midday Meals Supervisor

Read More
June Blacker

June Blacker

Midday Meals Supervisor

Read More
Nasreen Culasy

Nasreen Culasy

Midday Meals Supervisor

Read More
Maria Ioulianou

Maria Ioulianou

Midday Meals Supervisor

Read More
Rita Penfold

Rita Penfold

Midday Meals Supervisor

Read More
Debbie Egan

Debbie Egan

Midday Meals Supervisor

Read More
Andrea Bassey

Andrea Bassey

Midday Meal Supervisor

Read More
Chelsea Millard

Chelsea Millard

Maternity

Read More