Home | Our School | Meet Our Staff

Meet Our Staff

Julie Davey

Julie Davey

Headteacher & Deputy designated Safeguarding Lead

Read More
Clare Ryder

Clare Ryder

Associate Headteacher, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead, Leading practitioner for Literacy & an English moderator.

Read More
Jessie Linsley

Jessie Linsley

Assistant Headteacher,Safeguarding Lead, Inclusion & SENCo

Read More
Andrea Stirling Williams

Andrea Stirling Williams

Assistant Headteacher, SCITT Lead, English moderator and Deputy designated safeguarding lead.

Read More
Anna Duncan

Anna Duncan

Operations and Support Services Manager

Read More
Amy Royle

Amy Royle

Y6 Lead & Science Lead

Read More
Amy Bernatek

Amy Bernatek

Y6 Teacher & Writing Lead

Read More
Adam Gilbert

Adam Gilbert

Y6 Teacher, KS2 Lead,Reading Lead, Golden Time Lead and Leading Practitioner for English

Read More
James Stainfield

James Stainfield

Year 6 Teacher, Humanities Lead and Lead Practitioner for Maths

Read More
Sarah Jones

Sarah Jones

Year 6 Teacher Music Lead

Read More
Rebecca Knott

Rebecca Knott

Y6 TA

Read More
Clare Ferretti

Clare Ferretti

Y6 TA

Read More
Rosie Gore

Rosie Gore

Y5 Lead Teacher & Maths Lead

Read More
Beth Franks

Beth Franks

Year 5 Teacher ,Science Lead and House Teams Lead

Read More
Arjun Dave

Arjun Dave

Year 5 teacher

Read More
Daisy Layden

Daisy Layden

YR 5 TA

Read More
Teresa Kent

Teresa Kent

Yr 5 TA

Read More
Marian Bourley

Marian Bourley

YR 5 TA, Learning Mentor Assistant, Emotional Literacy Support Assistant & First Aider

Read More
Matthew Ashby

Matthew Ashby

Y4 Lead Teacher & Computing Lead

Read More
Ellena Ballantine

Ellena Ballantine

Y4 Teacher & PE Lead

Read More
Josh Lillie

Josh Lillie

Y4 Teacher & Music Lead

Read More
Emma Cox

Emma Cox

Y4 TA & PE support

Read More
Carolyn Keirnan

Carolyn Keirnan

Y4 TA

Read More
Jack Hicks

Jack Hicks

PE Student Teacher

Read More
Amy Roach

Amy Roach

Y3 Lead Teacher & Art, Display and DT Lead

Read More
Juliette Murphy

Juliette Murphy

Y3 Teacher & Art, Display and DT Lead

Read More
Karen Fitzpatrick

Karen Fitzpatrick

YR 3 HLTA

Read More
Kelly Pearcey

Kelly Pearcey

YR 3 TA

Read More
Laurie Davey

Laurie Davey

Y2 Lead Teacher, RE lead

Read More
Hannah Shanks

Hannah Shanks

Y2 Teacher, ECO and Outside Learning Lead

Read More
Millie Procter

Millie Procter

Y2 Teacher, RE, Website and British Values Lead

Read More
Henny Ellerby

Henny Ellerby

Year 2 Teacher, Humanities Lead and School Council

Read More
Joanne Lester

Joanne Lester

Y2 HLTA

Read More
Kim Jennings

Kim Jennings

Y2 TA

Read More
Viv Stone

Viv Stone

Y2 TA

Read More
Jo Mirasole

Jo Mirasole

Year 1 Teacher,PHSE and SRE Lead

Read More
Matt Lush

Matt Lush

Year 1 Teacher

Read More
Anna Hardy

Anna Hardy

Year 1 Teacher

Read More
Lucy Grimes

Lucy Grimes

Y1 HLTA

Read More
Lisa Murray

Lisa Murray

SEN 1:1

Read More
Nicola Pearce

Nicola Pearce

Reception Lead Teacher, EYFS, Dance, Drama and Phonics Lead

Read More
Annie Hawkins

Annie Hawkins

Reception Teacher & Maths Lead

Read More
Anna Garcia

Anna Garcia

Reception Teacher, Travel Plan and PTA Liason

Read More
Sundas Zubair

Sundas Zubair

Reception Teacher

Read More
Philip Gladwell

Philip Gladwell

Reception TA

Read More
Cheryl Stonell

Cheryl Stonell

SEN TA

Read More
Stephanie Collings

Stephanie Collings

Reception TA

Read More
Caroline McMahon

Caroline McMahon

Reception TA

Read More
Katie O’Sullivan

Katie O’Sullivan

Nursery Teacher, Deputy EYFS Lead, EYFS SENCo and Music Lead

Read More
Lisa Sutton

Lisa Sutton

Early Years Practitioner

Read More
Nina Roberts-Simper

Nina Roberts-Simper

Early Years Practitioner

Read More
Jenna Boucher

Jenna Boucher

Roald Dahl Teacher, SEN, Eco Lead and Outdoor Learning Lead

Read More
Sharon Ingram

Sharon Ingram

SEN TA

Read More
Natasha Tilbury

Natasha Tilbury

SEN TA

Read More
Rob Challinor

Rob Challinor

PPA, Eco lead and Outside Learning lead

Read More
Jane Blackburn

Jane Blackburn

HLTA

Read More
Debbie Miller

Debbie Miller

TA Year 1, Breakfast Club, Midday Meals Supervisor

Read More
Seyhan Yuksel

Seyhan Yuksel

Maternity Leave

Read More
Gulshan Ahmed

Gulshan Ahmed

SEN Teacher

Read More
Kelly Aldis

Kelly Aldis

Family Liaison Officer, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead and ELSA

Read More
Tracy Walden

Tracy Walden

Finance Assistant

Read More
Dawn Siggery

Dawn Siggery

Attendance Officer

Read More
Sharon Allan

Sharon Allan

Receptionist & First Aid Lead

Read More
Tricia Burke

Tricia Burke

Admin Office Manager

Read More
Adrian Hennessy

Adrian Hennessy

Site Manager & Health & Safety Officer

Read More
Maria Drewer McIlwrick

Maria Drewer McIlwrick

Midday Meals Supervisor

Read More
Rita Sandford

Rita Sandford

Midday Meals Supervisor

Read More
June Blacker

June Blacker

Midday Meals Supervisor

Read More
Nasreen Culasy

Nasreen Culasy

Midday Meals Supervisor

Read More
Maria Ioulianou

Maria Ioulianou

Midday Meals Supervisor

Read More
Rita Penfold

Rita Penfold

Midday Meals Supervisor

Read More
Debbie Egan

Debbie Egan

Midday Meals Supervisor

Read More
Andrea Bassey

Andrea Bassey

Midday Meal Supervisor

Read More
Corene Van Den Elshout

Corene Van Den Elshout

Midday Meals Supervisor

Read More
Kim Coton

Kim Coton

TA/Midday Meals Supervisor

Read More